⚓ legtolegcruises.com BETA

Back-to-Back Alaska Cruises from Seward

18 back-to-back Alaska cruises start in Seward, all on Anthem of the Seas, from May to September in 2027 and 2028. Every figure and date on this page is taken from the sailings Royal Caribbean lists.

⚓ Find legs for free ›

Let the planner do the Seward maths, including which casino offer to spend on which leg.

See every back-to-back from Seward

The lowest price from Seward

The back-to-back from Seward with the lowest total for 2 guests, with an interior cabin on sale on every leg, back in Seward at the end. Prices last checked Oct 26, 2026, 6:20 PM Pacific.

SewardHubbard GlacierJuneauKetchikanVancouver
The route on a map: from Seward and back. Ports on it: Seward, Hubbard Glacier, Juneau, Skagway, Icy Strait Point, Ketchikan, Vancouver, Ketchikan (Ward Cove), Sitka.
  1. SewardAug 27, 20271Leg 1 · 7 nightsAnthem of the SeasAug 27, 2027 to Sep 3, 2027$1,759 for 2 guests$879 per personVancouversame day, same port
  2. 2Leg 2 · 7 nightsAnthem of the SeasSep 3, 2027 to Sep 10, 2027$1,519 for 2 guests$760 per personSewardSep 10, 2027
Both legs, interior cabin$3,278for 2 guests$1,639 per person · 14 nights · taxes and fees included
See this trip
18back-to-backs
18same ship
14-16combined nights
$3,278Lowest total on this port, for 2 guests$1,639 per person. The trip above

Only Anthem of the Seas sails back to back from Seward (18 trips). The most common trip is two 7-night sailings, 14 nights in all (16 of 18). Top stops: Hubbard Glacier, Skagway, Icy Strait Point and Juneau. The next leaves on May 21, 2027, on Anthem of the Seas.

When to sail from Seward, and what it costs

Each bar is the lowest total for 2 guests in that month, both legs together, interior cabin, taxes and fees included. Under each month: how many back-to-backs sail.

  1. $4,098 for 2 guestsMay20271
  2. $4,257 for 2 guestsJun2
  3. $3,998 for 2 guestsJul3
  4. Lowest: $3,278 for 2 guests$3,278 for 2 guestsAug2
  5. $3,836 for 2 guestsSep1
  6. $3,793 for 2 guestsMay20281
  7. $3,967 for 2 guestsJun3
  8. $3,846 for 2 guestsJul2
  9. $3,521 for 2 guestsAug2
  10. $3,828 for 2 guestsSep1

Ships that sail back to back from Seward

One row a ship, counting the back-to-backs that stay on that ship for both legs.

ShipBack-to-backsMost commonLowest totalNext start
Anthem of the Seas 18 14 nightstwo 7-night sailings $3,278 for 2 guests, $1,639 per person14 nights May 21, 2027

The next back-to-backs to leave Seward

  1. May 21, 2027, 14 nights on Anthem of the Seas: $4,098 for 2 guests
  2. Jun 4, 2027, 14 nights on Anthem of the Seas: $4,257 for 2 guests
  3. Jun 18, 2027, 14 nights on Anthem of the Seas: $4,457 for 2 guests

Prices last checked Oct 26, 2026, 6:20 PM Pacific. They are refreshed on a schedule, not live, so confirm a price with Royal Caribbean before you book. New to this? Back to back cruises, explained.

Sailing soonest from Seward

ShipThe two legsDepartsNightsTotal for 2 guests
Anthem of the Seas
Southbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Seward to Vancouver
May 21, 2027 → May 28, 2027
Northbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Vancouver to Seward
May 28, 2027 → Jun 4, 2027
May 21, 2027
back Jun 4, 2027
14 $4,098$2,049 per person
details
Anthem of the Seas
Southbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Seward to Vancouver
Jun 4, 2027 → Jun 11, 2027
Northbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Vancouver to Seward
Jun 11, 2027 → Jun 18, 2027
Jun 4, 2027
back Jun 18, 2027
14 $4,257$2,128 per person
details
Anthem of the Seas
Southbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Seward to Vancouver
Jun 18, 2027 → Jun 25, 2027
Northbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Vancouver to Seward
Jun 25, 2027 → Jul 2, 2027
Jun 18, 2027
back Jul 2, 2027
14 $4,457$2,228 per person
details
Anthem of the Seas
Southbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Seward to Vancouver
Jul 2, 2027 → Jul 9, 2027
Northbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Vancouver to Seward
Jul 9, 2027 → Jul 16, 2027
Jul 2, 2027
back Jul 16, 2027
14 $4,408$2,204 per person
details
Anthem of the Seas
Southbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Seward to Vancouver
Jul 16, 2027 → Jul 23, 2027
Northbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Vancouver to Seward
Jul 23, 2027 → Jul 30, 2027
Jul 16, 2027
back Jul 30, 2027
14 $4,357$2,178 per person
details
Anthem of the Seas
Southbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Seward to Vancouver
Jul 30, 2027 → Aug 6, 2027
Northbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Vancouver to Seward
Aug 6, 2027 → Aug 13, 2027
Jul 30, 2027
back Aug 13, 2027
14 $3,998$1,999 per person
details
Anthem of the Seas
Southbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Seward to Vancouver
Aug 13, 2027 → Aug 20, 2027
Northbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Vancouver to Seward
Aug 20, 2027 → Aug 27, 2027
Aug 13, 2027
back Aug 27, 2027
14 $3,674$1,837 per person
details
Anthem of the Seas
Southbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Seward to Vancouver
Aug 27, 2027 → Sep 3, 2027
Northbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Vancouver to Seward
Sep 3, 2027 → Sep 10, 2027
Aug 27, 2027
back Sep 10, 2027
14 $3,278$1,639 per person
details
Anthem of the Seas
Southbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Seward to Vancouver
Sep 10, 2027 → Sep 17, 2027
Alaska Adventure Cruise · 9n
Sep 17, 2027 → Sep 26, 2027
Sep 10, 2027
ends Sep 26, 2027 in Vancouver
16 $3,836$1,918 per person
details
Anthem of the Seas
Southbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Seward to Vancouver
May 19, 2028 → May 26, 2028
Northbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Vancouver to Seward
May 26, 2028 → Jun 2, 2028
May 19, 2028
back Jun 2, 2028
14 $3,793$1,896 per person
details
Anthem of the Seas
Southbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Seward to Vancouver
Jun 2, 2028 → Jun 9, 2028
Northbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Vancouver to Seward
Jun 9, 2028 → Jun 16, 2028
Jun 2, 2028
back Jun 16, 2028
14 $3,967$1,984 per person
details
Anthem of the Seas
Southbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Seward to Vancouver
Jun 16, 2028 → Jun 23, 2028
Northbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Vancouver to Seward
Jun 23, 2028 → Jun 30, 2028
Jun 16, 2028
back Jun 30, 2028
14 $4,141$2,071 per person
details
Anthem of the Seas
Southbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Seward to Vancouver
Jun 30, 2028 → Jul 7, 2028
Northbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Vancouver to Seward
Jul 7, 2028 → Jul 14, 2028
Jun 30, 2028
back Jul 14, 2028
14 $4,247$2,124 per person
details
Anthem of the Seas
Southbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Seward to Vancouver
Jul 14, 2028 → Jul 21, 2028
Northbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Vancouver to Seward
Jul 21, 2028 → Jul 28, 2028
Jul 14, 2028
back Jul 28, 2028
14 $4,318$2,159 per person
details
Anthem of the Seas
Southbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Seward to Vancouver
Jul 28, 2028 → Aug 4, 2028
Northbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Vancouver to Seward
Aug 4, 2028 → Aug 11, 2028
Jul 28, 2028
back Aug 11, 2028
14 $3,846$1,923 per person
details
Anthem of the Seas
Southbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Seward to Vancouver
Aug 11, 2028 → Aug 18, 2028
Northbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Vancouver to Seward
Aug 18, 2028 → Aug 25, 2028
Aug 11, 2028
back Aug 25, 2028
14 $3,653$1,826 per person
details
Anthem of the Seas
Southbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Seward to Vancouver
Aug 25, 2028 → Sep 1, 2028
Northbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Vancouver to Seward
Sep 1, 2028 → Sep 8, 2028
Aug 25, 2028
back Sep 8, 2028
14 $3,521$1,761 per person
details
Anthem of the Seas
Southbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Seward to Vancouver
Sep 8, 2028 → Sep 15, 2028
Alaska Adventure Cruise · 9n
Sep 15, 2028 → Sep 24, 2028
Sep 8, 2028
ends Sep 24, 2028 in Vancouver
16 $3,828$1,914 per person
details

Prices last checked Oct 26, 2026, 6:20 PM Pacific. They are refreshed on a schedule, not live, so confirm a price with Royal Caribbean before you book. Open all 18 in the planner ›

The whole year, month by month

May 20271 back-to-back$4,098 for 2 guests, $2,049 per personLowest: Anthem of the Seas, May 21
Anthem of the Seas
Southbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Seward to Vancouver
May 21, 2027 → May 28, 2027
Northbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Vancouver to Seward
May 28, 2027 → Jun 4, 2027
May 21, 2027back Jun 4, 2027
14 nights$4,098 for 2 guests, $2,049 per persondetails
June 20272 back-to-backs$4,257 for 2 guests, $2,128 per personLowest: Anthem of the Seas, Jun 4
Anthem of the Seas
Southbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Seward to Vancouver
Jun 4, 2027 → Jun 11, 2027
Northbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Vancouver to Seward
Jun 11, 2027 → Jun 18, 2027
Jun 4, 2027back Jun 18, 2027
14 nights$4,257 for 2 guests, $2,128 per persondetails
Anthem of the Seas
Southbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Seward to Vancouver
Jun 18, 2027 → Jun 25, 2027
Northbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Vancouver to Seward
Jun 25, 2027 → Jul 2, 2027
Jun 18, 2027back Jul 2, 2027
14 nights$4,457 for 2 guests, $2,228 per persondetails
July 20273 back-to-backs$3,998 for 2 guests, $1,999 per personLowest: Anthem of the Seas, Jul 30
Anthem of the Seas
Southbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Seward to Vancouver
Jul 30, 2027 → Aug 6, 2027
Northbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Vancouver to Seward
Aug 6, 2027 → Aug 13, 2027
Jul 30, 2027back Aug 13, 2027
14 nights$3,998 for 2 guests, $1,999 per persondetails
Anthem of the Seas
Southbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Seward to Vancouver
Jul 2, 2027 → Jul 9, 2027
Northbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Vancouver to Seward
Jul 9, 2027 → Jul 16, 2027
Jul 2, 2027back Jul 16, 2027
14 nights$4,408 for 2 guests, $2,204 per persondetails
Anthem of the Seas
Southbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Seward to Vancouver
Jul 16, 2027 → Jul 23, 2027
Northbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Vancouver to Seward
Jul 23, 2027 → Jul 30, 2027
Jul 16, 2027back Jul 30, 2027
14 nights$4,357 for 2 guests, $2,178 per persondetails
August 20272 back-to-backs$3,278 for 2 guests, $1,639 per personLowest: Anthem of the Seas, Aug 27
Anthem of the Seas
Southbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Seward to Vancouver
Aug 27, 2027 → Sep 3, 2027
Northbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Vancouver to Seward
Sep 3, 2027 → Sep 10, 2027
Aug 27, 2027back Sep 10, 2027
14 nights$3,278 for 2 guests, $1,639 per persondetails
Anthem of the Seas
Southbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Seward to Vancouver
Aug 13, 2027 → Aug 20, 2027
Northbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Vancouver to Seward
Aug 20, 2027 → Aug 27, 2027
Aug 13, 2027back Aug 27, 2027
14 nights$3,674 for 2 guests, $1,837 per persondetails
September 20271 back-to-back$3,836 for 2 guests, $1,918 per personLowest: Anthem of the Seas, Sep 10
Anthem of the Seas
Southbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Seward to Vancouver
Sep 10, 2027 → Sep 17, 2027
Alaska Adventure Cruise · 9n
Sep 17, 2027 → Sep 26, 2027
Sep 10, 2027ends Sep 26, 2027 in Vancouver
16 nights$3,836 for 2 guests, $1,918 per persondetails
May 20281 back-to-back$3,793 for 2 guests, $1,896 per personLowest: Anthem of the Seas, May 19
Anthem of the Seas
Southbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Seward to Vancouver
May 19, 2028 → May 26, 2028
Northbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Vancouver to Seward
May 26, 2028 → Jun 2, 2028
May 19, 2028back Jun 2, 2028
14 nights$3,793 for 2 guests, $1,896 per persondetails
June 20283 back-to-backs$3,967 for 2 guests, $1,984 per personLowest: Anthem of the Seas, Jun 2
Anthem of the Seas
Southbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Seward to Vancouver
Jun 2, 2028 → Jun 9, 2028
Northbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Vancouver to Seward
Jun 9, 2028 → Jun 16, 2028
Jun 2, 2028back Jun 16, 2028
14 nights$3,967 for 2 guests, $1,984 per persondetails
Anthem of the Seas
Southbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Seward to Vancouver
Jun 16, 2028 → Jun 23, 2028
Northbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Vancouver to Seward
Jun 23, 2028 → Jun 30, 2028
Jun 16, 2028back Jun 30, 2028
14 nights$4,141 for 2 guests, $2,071 per persondetails
Anthem of the Seas
Southbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Seward to Vancouver
Jun 30, 2028 → Jul 7, 2028
Northbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Vancouver to Seward
Jul 7, 2028 → Jul 14, 2028
Jun 30, 2028back Jul 14, 2028
14 nights$4,247 for 2 guests, $2,124 per persondetails
July 20282 back-to-backs$3,846 for 2 guests, $1,923 per personLowest: Anthem of the Seas, Jul 28
Anthem of the Seas
Southbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Seward to Vancouver
Jul 28, 2028 → Aug 4, 2028
Northbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Vancouver to Seward
Aug 4, 2028 → Aug 11, 2028
Jul 28, 2028back Aug 11, 2028
14 nights$3,846 for 2 guests, $1,923 per persondetails
Anthem of the Seas
Southbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Seward to Vancouver
Jul 14, 2028 → Jul 21, 2028
Northbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Vancouver to Seward
Jul 21, 2028 → Jul 28, 2028
Jul 14, 2028back Jul 28, 2028
14 nights$4,318 for 2 guests, $2,159 per persondetails
August 20282 back-to-backs$3,521 for 2 guests, $1,761 per personLowest: Anthem of the Seas, Aug 25
Anthem of the Seas
Southbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Seward to Vancouver
Aug 25, 2028 → Sep 1, 2028
Northbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Vancouver to Seward
Sep 1, 2028 → Sep 8, 2028
Aug 25, 2028back Sep 8, 2028
14 nights$3,521 for 2 guests, $1,761 per persondetails
Anthem of the Seas
Southbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Seward to Vancouver
Aug 11, 2028 → Aug 18, 2028
Northbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Vancouver to Seward
Aug 18, 2028 → Aug 25, 2028
Aug 11, 2028back Aug 25, 2028
14 nights$3,653 for 2 guests, $1,826 per persondetails
September 20281 back-to-back$3,828 for 2 guests, $1,914 per personLowest: Anthem of the Seas, Sep 8
Anthem of the Seas
Southbound Alaska & Hubbard Glacier · 7n
Seward to Vancouver
Sep 8, 2028 → Sep 15, 2028
Alaska Adventure Cruise · 9n
Sep 15, 2028 → Sep 24, 2028
Sep 8, 2028ends Sep 24, 2028 in Vancouver
16 nights$3,828 for 2 guests, $1,914 per persondetails

Each trip above is a real Royal Caribbean back-to-back that starts in Seward, where the second leg leaves from the port the first one ends at, on the day it gets in. 2 of them end somewhere other than Seward, because a leg is a one-way sailing, and each of those says where it ends. Fares are the lowest interior all-in price for 2 guests sharing a cabin, both legs combined, with the per person figure beside it, before any casino offer is applied. Ships currently running back-to-backs here: Anthem of the Seas.

Seward in the data

  • 16 of 18 go Seward to Vancouver, then Vancouver to Seward, and end back in Seward.
  • 2 of 18 go Seward to Vancouver, then take a round trip from Vancouver, and end in Vancouver, not back in Seward.
  • Royal Caribbean lists 206 sailings from Seward. 18 are plain cruises, and all 18 are in the back-to-backs above. The other 188 are cruisetours (a cruise with a land tour). We do not join cruisetours into back-to-backs, so they are not on this page.
  • Lowest total, both legs together: $3,278 for 2 guests, $1,639 per person, for an interior cabin, as of 2026-10-27 01:24 UTC (Mon 26 Oct, 6:24 pm PT).
◈ With legtolegcruises.com

Spend your Club Royale offers across both legs

A casino offer covers one sailing. Put two back to back and you can spend two offers on one continuous trip. legtolegcruises.com works out which offer belongs on which leg so the trip costs you as little as possible.

How Club Royale offers work on a back-to-back

Seward back-to-back questions

Can you do back to back cruises from Seward?

Yes. We see 18 back-to-backs that start in Seward, leaving between May 21, 2027 and Sep 8, 2028, every one on Anthem of the Seas.

What is the cheapest back to back cruise from Seward?

The lowest total is Anthem of the Seas, Aug 27, 2027 to Sep 10, 2027, 14 nights, at $3,278 for 2 guests ($1,639 per person). Prices last checked Oct 26, 2026.

How long is a back to back cruise from Seward?

14 to 16 nights in all. The most common is two 7-night sailings, 14 nights aboard (16 of 18). Next most common: a 7-night and a 9-night sailing (2).

Where do back to back cruises from Seward end?

16 of 18 come back to Seward. The other 2 end somewhere else: Vancouver (2). Check where yours ends before you book a flight home.

Is the price you were quoted a good one?

Tell us the cruise and the price you were quoted, and we tell you whether it is a good price, using the prices we have tracked every night.

Stop building back-to-backs in a spreadsheet

Pick Seward, pick your dates, and legtolegcruises.com finds the back-to-backs and does the offer maths.

Find legs for free ›

Back-to-backs, ships, and fares are worked out from the Royal Caribbean sailings we track, and they change constantly. Confirm every sailing, price, and offer with Royal Caribbean before booking.