⚓ legtolegcruises.com BETA

How Far Ahead Can a Club Royale Offer Reach? The October 2026 Lists Stop 344 Days Out

Every list is cut off at a date, and the cheapest levels are cut off sooner than the rest. Here is how far out the October 2026 Club Royale lists reach, level by level.

The October 2026 Club Royale lists name sailings up to 344 days after 22 October 2026, the last on 1 October 2027. The middle sailing on the lists is 168 days away, about five and a half months. So a code from these lists looks about eleven months ahead at most, and no further. We track 1,309 Royal Caribbean cruises that leave after that date, as late as 30 April 2029. No October list names any of them.

Every number comes from Royal Caribbean's public monthly Club Royale offer lists for October 2026 as we read them, set against our own sailing data of 22 October 2026. The box at the bottom says exactly how. This article is about what the lists name. It is not about when Royal Caribbean lets you book, which we do not know: ask Royal Caribbean or your casino host.

How many sailings at each distance

How far away the sailing leavesDifferent sailings on the listsShare of the 1,646
Leaves in 29 days or fewer1066%
30 to 89 days away30719%
90 to 179 days away47829%
180 to 269 days away39924%
270 to 344 days away35622%

Different sailings leaving on or after 22 October 2026 on any of the October 2026 public lists A, C and D, by days from 22 October 2026.

The lists are thickest in the middle: 53% of the sailings leave between three and nine months out. 106 sailings leave in the first month and 356 in the last stretch.

The low-point levels stop sooner

The long reach belongs to the higher levels. Level 02A, level 04 and the VIP levels have sailings from the first weeks to the last day. Levels 08, 09 and 10, the ones listed at the fewest points, have most of their sailings in the next four or five months: nine in ten of the sailings at level 10 leave within 126 days, against 311 days for level 04.

How far away the sailings on each level are, from the closest tenth to the farthest tenth

List A, October 2026, sailings leaving on or after 22 October 2026. Each bar runs from the 10th to the 90th percentile of days away. The note beside it gives the middle and the farthest sailing.

VIP180 days to 316 daysmiddle 206 days, farthest 344 days, 1,167 sailings
VIP281 days to 317 daysmiddle 210 days, farthest 344 days, 1,133 sailings
Level 0180 days to 317 daysmiddle 205 days, farthest 344 days, 1,181 sailings
Level 0280 days to 317 daysmiddle 206 days, farthest 344 days, 1,136 sailings
Level 02A46 days to 312 daysmiddle 175 days, farthest 344 days, 1,504 sailings
Level 0343 days to 311 daysmiddle 157 days, farthest 344 days, 1,324 sailings
Level 03A37 days to 305 daysmiddle 136 days, farthest 344 days, 1,092 sailings
Level 0445 days to 311 daysmiddle 163 days, farthest 344 days, 1,416 sailings
Level 0536 days to 307 daysmiddle 143 days, farthest 344 days, 1,355 sailings
Level 0631 days to 296 daysmiddle 122 days, farthest 344 days, 1,044 sailings
Level 0729 days to 268 daysmiddle 113 days, farthest 344 days, 826 sailings
Level 0823 days to 165 daysmiddle 94 days, farthest 344 days, 464 sailings
Level 0922 days to 140 daysmiddle 86 days, farthest 339 days, 253 sailings
Level 1022 days to 126 daysmiddle 86 days, farthest 339 days, 77 sailings

How much of what we track is on a list, month by month

The share of our cruises that are on a list is high in the winter months and a little lower in the summer. For the last days of October 2026 it is about half. We do not know why.

Month the cruise leavesCruises we trackOn a listShare on a list
October 2026 (from the 22nd)432251%
November 202615513587%
December 202615514996%
January 202716716699%
February 202715414997%
March 2027164164100%
April 202714814195%
May 202715413185%
June 202715513185%
July 202717514784%
August 202716714486%
September 202715313689%
October 202788100%

Royal Caribbean cruises leaving 22 October 2026 to 1 October 2027, against the October 2026 public lists A, C and D. Hero of the Seas is left out. October 2027 is the single day the lists reach, 1 October.

What to do with this

Plan with the list for the month of your offer, and check the next month's list when it is posted. The October lists were posted on 23 September, and every month has its own. A sailing that is beyond October's reach may be on a later list, and one on October's list may be gone from the next. Look your code up on the offer code page. Booking a long way ahead has its own trade-offs for fares: see does booking early save money.

If you plan a leg-to-leg trip, both legs must be on your code. Each leg is only as far ahead as its own date. The back-to-back guide shows how the legs join up.

What this does not tell you

  • It is what the October 2026 lists name. It is not a rule about how early you may book. We do not know that rule.
  • The lists stop at one date because that is how far these lists were written. A later list can reach further.
  • The farthest sailing on a level is a single sailing. The bars show the middle eight in ten.
  • The counts are of sailings on list A. Lists C and D reach the same last date, but name fewer sailings.
  • Nothing here is a quote or a promise that an offer can be used.

Sailings with no fare

No fare is used in this article, so none is estimated. 5 sailings on the lists are not in our data by ship and date, so they are not in the month table, and we left out 10 Hero of the Seas cruises and 182 cruise-and-land-tour packages.

How we measured this

Data dates: lists read 17 October 2026, fares captured 22 October 2026. Source: Royal Caribbean's public monthly Club Royale offer lists for October 2026 (lists A, C and D, posted 23 September 2026), one public file per code, read by our monthly job and held in the legtolegcruises.com offer-code pages; and the legtolegcruises.com price history, the nightly capture of Royal Caribbean fares. A code such as 2610A04 reads: 2026, October, list A, level 04. We count sailings that leave on or after 22 October 2026 (1,646 different sailings across the three lists; 5 of them we could not match to a sailing we track by ship and date). We do not know which list or level any traveller holds: Royal Caribbean does not say who gets which list, and your offer card names your code. Days away are counted from 22 October 2026 to the sailing's leave date. The bars use list A and the 10th and 90th percentile of days away for the sailings each level names. The month table uses 1,798 Royal Caribbean cruises we track (cruise only, Hero of the Seas left out) that leave from 22 October 2026 to 1 October 2027, and counts one as on a list when a list entry matches it by ship name and sail date. The 1,309 cruises that leave after 1 October 2027 are cruises only, Hero of the Seas left out. Fares and lists change. Nothing here is a quote, an offer or a guarantee, and no level, list or code is promised to anyone. legtolegcruises.com is an independent tool and independent editorial, not affiliated with, endorsed by or sponsored by Royal Caribbean International or Club Royale.

Stop planning back-to-backs by hand

legtolegcruises.com finds every back-to-back from your port and spends your Club Royale offers where they save the most.

Find legs for free ›

The legtolegcruises.com Logbook is independent editorial and is not affiliated with Royal Caribbean International or Club Royale. Offers, fares, and program rules vary and change often; confirm every detail with Royal Caribbean before you book.