10 nights from Miami on Hero of the Seas

Aug 1, 2027 to Aug 11, 2027 from Miami on Hero of the Seas: 7 nights Perfect Day CocoCay & Caribbean Cruise, then 3 nights Perfect Day CocoCay Getaway Cruise. 10 nights aboard, $6,346 for 2 guests ($3,173 per person).

  • Aug 1, 2027 to Aug 11, 2027
  • 10 nights
  • Leaves and returns Miami
  • Hero of the Seas, both legs: you never pack
  1. Perfect Day CocoCay & Caribbean Cruise7 nights, Aug 1 to Aug 8$4,403 for 2 guests$2,202 per person
  2. Perfect Day CocoCay Getaway Cruise3 nights, Aug 8 to Aug 11$1,943 for 2 guests$971 per person

The trip in numbers

DepartsAug 1, 2027
ReturnsAug 11, 2027
Nights aboard10
Legs2
ShipHero of the Seas
Ports of callPuerto Costa Maya · Roatan · Cozumel · Perfect Day CocoCay
Days at sea3
Change ships?No, you stay aboard the same ship

Both legs together

Total$6,346for 2 guests, $3,173 per person
Price it in the finder ›

Opens the finder on this trip (Miami, Hero of the Seas, leaving Aug 1, 2027). Pricing it with your own casino offers, or adding its legs to your planner, needs a free account.

Already booked? Is a Royal Up bid worth it?Check a Royal Up bid

Leg 1 · Perfect Day CocoCay & Caribbean Cruise

$4,403for 2 guests$2,202 per person

  1. Day 1 · Sun, Aug 1MiamiLeaves 4:30 PM
  2. Day 2 · Mon, Aug 2At seaAll day at sea
  3. Day 3 · Tue, Aug 3Puerto Costa Maya8 AM to 5 PM
  4. Day 4 · Wed, Aug 4Roatan7 AM to 4 PM
  5. Day 5 · Thu, Aug 5Cozumel8 AM to 6 PM
  6. Day 6 · Fri, Aug 6At seaAll day at sea
  7. Day 7 · Sat, Aug 7Perfect Day CocoCay7 AM to 5 PM
  8. Day 8 · Sun, Aug 8MiamiArrives 6 AM
Ship
Hero of the Seas
Nights
7
Sails
Aug 1, 2027 → Aug 8, 2027
Route
Round trip from Miami
Region
Caribbean
Ports of call
Puerto Costa Maya · Roatan · Cozumel · Perfect Day CocoCay
Fare history
The fare now is the lowest we have tracked for this sailing (20 days tracked, average $2,202 per person).
MiamiPuerto Costa MayaRoatanCozumelPerfect Day CocoCayMiamiPuerto Costa MayaRoatanCozumelPerfect Day CocoCay

Leg 1Leg 2

Turnaround day

  • Sun, Aug 8 · Miami: leg 1 arrives 6 AM, leg 2 leaves 4:30 PM.

Both legs are on the same ship, so you never pack. On turnaround morning consecutive cruisers meet in a lounge, step ashore together to clear customs, and are usually back aboard within the hour, often before the new guests start boarding.

Leg 2 · Perfect Day CocoCay Getaway Cruise

$1,943for 2 guests$971 per person

  1. Day 1 · Sun, Aug 8MiamiLeaves 4:30 PM
  2. Day 2 · Mon, Aug 9At seaAll day at sea
  3. Day 3 · Tue, Aug 10Perfect Day CocoCay7 AM to 5 PM
  4. Day 4 · Wed, Aug 11MiamiArrives 6 AM
Ship
Hero of the Seas
Nights
3
Sails
Aug 8, 2027 → Aug 11, 2027
Route
Round trip from Miami
Region
Bahamas
Ports of call
Perfect Day CocoCay
Fare history
The fare now is the lowest we have tracked for this sailing (20 days tracked, average $971 per person).
Hero of the Seas, the ship of the first leg
Photo: Royal Caribbean. Used with permission.
Perfect Day at CocoCay, Bahamas
Perfect Day at CocoCay, BahamasPhoto: Unsplash
At sea
At seaPhoto: Renata B., Pexels
Port tips for CozumelPicked by hand, not from this sailing. Opens on YouTube.

More about this trip

Royal Caribbean lists 5 port calls across these 10 nights, and 3 days are spent at sea.

This trip sails on Hero of the Seas. See every other back-to-back on her on the ship page.

The lowest-priced back-to-back on Hero of the Seas right now is 6 nights from Aug 8, 2027, $4,194 for 2 guests.

Prices last checked Oct 26, 2026, 6:20 PM Pacific. They are refreshed on a schedule, not live, so confirm a price with Royal Caribbean before you book. The total is the lowest interior cabin for 2 guests sharing, cruise fare plus taxes and port fees, for both legs combined, with the per person figure beside it, and fares move constantly. Each fare is Royal Caribbean's price per person for two guests sharing a cabin; it prices a guest travelling alone and a third or fourth guest differently, so check the exact total on its booking page. Royal Caribbean treats these as two separate reservations. Ask for them to be linked as a consecutive cruise when you book, and request the same stateroom if you want one.

Price details

2 legs, 10 nights, Interior, 2 guests. Royal Caribbean's own published fares and taxes as of our last capture: Oct 26, 2026, 6:55 PM Pacific.

Royal Caribbean may give guest 1 and guest 2 different discounts. Its listing sends one average figure for the two, so each guest is shown at that average: the two together are exact, the split between them is on Royal Caribbean's booking page.

Leg 1 · Hero of the Seas

Aug 1, 2027 to Aug 8, 2027
7 nights, from Miami
Interior, 2 guests

Guest 1
Cruise fare$3,001.00
Royal Caribbean's discounts-$1,013.00
Taxes and fees$213.60
Guest total$2,201.60
Guest 2
Cruise fare$3,001.00
Royal Caribbean's discounts-$1,013.00
Taxes and fees$213.60
Guest total$2,201.60

This leg, by kind of money

Cruise fare$6,002.00

Royal Caribbean's cruise fare for both guests on this leg, before its discounts.

Each guest pays $3,001.00.

Royal Caribbean's discounts-$2,026.00

What Royal Caribbean takes off the fare for both guests on this leg.

Each guest gets $1,013.00 off.

Your offersNone applied

No offer of yours is counted in this price.

Taxes and fees$427.20

Taxes and fees for both guests on this leg.

Each guest pays $213.60.

Leg total$4,403.20

See this leg on Royal Caribbean: its booking page has the exact split between the guests.

Leg 2 · Hero of the Seas

Aug 8, 2027 to Aug 11, 2027
3 nights, from Miami
Interior, 2 guests

Guest 1
Cruise fare$1,288.00
Royal Caribbean's discounts-$449.00
Taxes and fees$132.30
Guest total$971.30
Guest 2
Cruise fare$1,288.00
Royal Caribbean's discounts-$449.00
Taxes and fees$132.30
Guest total$971.30

This leg, by kind of money

Cruise fare$2,576.00

Royal Caribbean's cruise fare for both guests on this leg, before its discounts.

Each guest pays $1,288.00.

Royal Caribbean's discounts-$898.00

What Royal Caribbean takes off the fare for both guests on this leg.

Each guest gets $449.00 off.

Your offersNone applied

No offer of yours is counted in this price.

Taxes and fees$264.60

Taxes and fees for both guests on this leg.

Each guest pays $132.30.

Leg total$1,942.60

See this leg on Royal Caribbean: its booking page has the exact split between the guests.

The trip, by kind of money

Each line is the total of that kind of money. Added together they make the Trip total below. Where a line is split between guests, the words under it say what each guest pays.

Cruise fare$8,578.00

Royal Caribbean's cruise fare for both guests on both legs, before its discounts.

Each guest pays $4,289.00.

Royal Caribbean's discounts-$2,924.00

What Royal Caribbean takes off the fare for both guests on both legs.

Each guest gets $1,462.00 off.

Your offersNone applied

No offer of yours is counted in this price.

Taxes and fees$691.80

Taxes and fees for both guests on both legs.

Each guest pays $345.90.

Trip total$6,345.80
Per night, the plain figure
Per night, whole cabin$634.58

Trip total $6,345.80 divided by 10 nights.

Per night, per person$317.29

Trip total $6,345.80 divided by 10 nights, then by 2 guests. The plain figure is the one results are ordered and compared by.

What each guest pays
Guests 1 and 2, each$3,172.90

Each guest's own fare, discounts and taxes on every leg, added up. Royal Caribbean's listing has one price per person for two guests sharing, so guests show the same amount unless your own offer treats them differently.

On Royal Caribbean's own panel, not in our data
The name of each promotionnot shown by Royal Caribbean in our nightly data
Deposit due todaynot shown by Royal Caribbean in our nightly data
Final payment datenot shown by Royal Caribbean in our nightly data

Royal Caribbean shows these when you book. Its listing, which is all we read each night, does not send them, and we do not guess them.