6 nights from Miami on Hero of the Seas

Aug 8, 2027 to Aug 14, 2027 from Miami on Hero of the Seas: 3 nights Perfect Day CocoCay Getaway Cruise, then 3 nights Perfect Day Cococay Getaway. 6 nights aboard, $4,194 for 2 guests ($2,097 per person).

  • Aug 8, 2027 to Aug 14, 2027
  • 6 nights
  • Leaves and returns Miami
  • Hero of the Seas, both legs: you never pack
  1. Perfect Day CocoCay Getaway Cruise3 nights, Aug 8 to Aug 11$1,943 for 2 guests$971 per person
  2. Perfect Day Cococay Getaway3 nights, Aug 11 to Aug 14$2,251 for 2 guests$1,126 per person

The trip in numbers

DepartsAug 8, 2027
ReturnsAug 14, 2027
Nights aboard6
Legs2
ShipHero of the Seas
Ports of callPerfect Day CocoCay
Days at sea2
Change ships?No, you stay aboard the same ship

Both legs together

Total$4,194for 2 guests, $2,097 per person
Price it in the finder ›

Opens the finder on this trip (Miami, Hero of the Seas, leaving Aug 8, 2027). Pricing it with your own casino offers, or adding its legs to your planner, needs a free account.

Already booked? Is a Royal Up bid worth it?Check a Royal Up bid

Leg 1 · Perfect Day CocoCay Getaway Cruise

$1,943for 2 guests$971 per person

  1. Day 1 · Sun, Aug 8MiamiLeaves 4:30 PM
  2. Day 2 · Mon, Aug 9At seaAll day at sea
  3. Day 3 · Tue, Aug 10Perfect Day CocoCay7 AM to 5 PM
  4. Day 4 · Wed, Aug 11MiamiArrives 6 AM
Ship
Hero of the Seas
Nights
3
Sails
Aug 8, 2027 → Aug 11, 2027
Route
Round trip from Miami
Region
Bahamas
Ports of call
Perfect Day CocoCay
Fare history
The fare now is the lowest we have tracked for this sailing (20 days tracked, average $971 per person).
MiamiPerfect Day CocoCayMiamiPerfect Day CocoCay

Leg 1Leg 2

Turnaround day

  • Wed, Aug 11 · Miami: leg 1 arrives 6 AM, leg 2 leaves 4:30 PM.

Both legs are on the same ship, so you never pack. On turnaround morning consecutive cruisers meet in a lounge, step ashore together to clear customs, and are usually back aboard within the hour, often before the new guests start boarding.

Leg 2 · Perfect Day Cococay Getaway

$2,251for 2 guests$1,126 per person

  1. Day 1 · Wed, Aug 11MiamiLeaves 4:30 PM
  2. Day 2 · Thu, Aug 12Perfect Day CocoCay7 AM to 5 PM
  3. Day 3 · Fri, Aug 13At seaAll day at sea
  4. Day 4 · Sat, Aug 14MiamiArrives 6 AM
Ship
Hero of the Seas
Nights
3
Sails
Aug 11, 2027 → Aug 14, 2027
Route
Round trip from Miami
Region
Bahamas
Ports of call
Perfect Day CocoCay
Fare history
The fare now is the lowest we have tracked for this sailing (46 days tracked, average $1,190 per person).
Hero of the Seas, the ship of the first leg
Photo: Royal Caribbean. Used with permission.
Perfect Day at CocoCay, Bahamas
Perfect Day at CocoCay, BahamasPhoto: Unsplash
At sea
At seaPhoto: Renata B., Pexels

More about this trip

Royal Caribbean lists 2 port calls across these 6 nights, and 2 days are spent at sea.

This trip sails on Hero of the Seas. See every other back-to-back on her on the ship page.

This is the lowest-priced back-to-back on Hero of the Seas right now.

What we know about this trip

Leg 1 (Aug 8, 2027): over 20 days of tracked fares the lowest was $971 and the average $971 per person. Leg 2 (Aug 11, 2027): over 46 days of tracked fares the lowest was $1,126 and the average $1,190 per person.

Getting to Miami: Miami International (MIA), about 20 minutes away.

Prices last checked Oct 26, 2026, 6:20 PM Pacific. They are refreshed on a schedule, not live, so confirm a price with Royal Caribbean before you book. The total is the lowest interior cabin for 2 guests sharing, cruise fare plus taxes and port fees, for both legs combined, with the per person figure beside it, and fares move constantly. Each fare is Royal Caribbean's price per person for two guests sharing a cabin; it prices a guest travelling alone and a third or fourth guest differently, so check the exact total on its booking page. Royal Caribbean treats these as two separate reservations. Ask for them to be linked as a consecutive cruise when you book, and request the same stateroom if you want one.

Price details

2 legs, 6 nights, Interior, 2 guests. Royal Caribbean's own published fares and taxes as of our last capture: Oct 26, 2026, 6:55 PM Pacific.

Royal Caribbean may give guest 1 and guest 2 different discounts. Its listing sends one average figure for the two, so each guest is shown at that average: the two together are exact, the split between them is on Royal Caribbean's booking page.

Leg 1 · Hero of the Seas

Aug 8, 2027 to Aug 11, 2027
3 nights, from Miami
Interior, 2 guests

Guest 1
Cruise fare$1,288.00
Royal Caribbean's discounts-$449.00
Taxes and fees$132.30
Guest total$971.30
Guest 2
Cruise fare$1,288.00
Royal Caribbean's discounts-$449.00
Taxes and fees$132.30
Guest total$971.30

This leg, by kind of money

Cruise fare$2,576.00

Royal Caribbean's cruise fare for both guests on this leg, before its discounts.

Each guest pays $1,288.00.

Royal Caribbean's discounts-$898.00

What Royal Caribbean takes off the fare for both guests on this leg.

Each guest gets $449.00 off.

Your offersNone applied

No offer of yours is counted in this price.

Taxes and fees$264.60

Taxes and fees for both guests on this leg.

Each guest pays $132.30.

Leg total$1,942.60

See this leg on Royal Caribbean: its booking page has the exact split between the guests.

Leg 2 · Hero of the Seas

Aug 11, 2027 to Aug 14, 2027
3 nights, from Miami
Interior, 2 guests

Guest 1
Cruise fare$1,513.00
Royal Caribbean's discounts-$516.50
Taxes and fees$129.08
Guest total$1,125.58
Guest 2
Cruise fare$1,513.00
Royal Caribbean's discounts-$516.50
Taxes and fees$129.08
Guest total$1,125.58

This leg, by kind of money

Cruise fare$3,026.00

Royal Caribbean's cruise fare for both guests on this leg, before its discounts.

Each guest pays $1,513.00.

Royal Caribbean's discounts-$1,033.00

What Royal Caribbean takes off the fare for both guests on this leg.

Each guest gets $516.50 off.

Your offersNone applied

No offer of yours is counted in this price.

Taxes and fees$258.16

Taxes and fees for both guests on this leg.

Each guest pays $129.08.

Leg total$2,251.16

See this leg on Royal Caribbean: its booking page has the exact split between the guests.

The trip, by kind of money

Each line is the total of that kind of money. Added together they make the Trip total below. Where a line is split between guests, the words under it say what each guest pays.

Cruise fare$5,602.00

Royal Caribbean's cruise fare for both guests on both legs, before its discounts.

Each guest pays $2,801.00.

Royal Caribbean's discounts-$1,931.00

What Royal Caribbean takes off the fare for both guests on both legs.

Each guest gets $965.50 off.

Your offersNone applied

No offer of yours is counted in this price.

Taxes and fees$522.76

Taxes and fees for both guests on both legs.

Each guest pays $261.38.

Trip total$4,193.76
Per night, the plain figure
Per night, whole cabin$698.96

Trip total $4,193.76 divided by 6 nights.

Per night, per person$349.48

Trip total $4,193.76 divided by 6 nights, then by 2 guests. The plain figure is the one results are ordered and compared by.

What each guest pays
Guests 1 and 2, each$2,096.88

Each guest's own fare, discounts and taxes on every leg, added up. Royal Caribbean's listing has one price per person for two guests sharing, so guests show the same amount unless your own offer treats them differently.

On Royal Caribbean's own panel, not in our data
The name of each promotionnot shown by Royal Caribbean in our nightly data
Deposit due todaynot shown by Royal Caribbean in our nightly data
Final payment datenot shown by Royal Caribbean in our nightly data

Royal Caribbean shows these when you book. Its listing, which is all we read each night, does not send them, and we do not guess them.