7 nights from Singapore on Navigator of the Seas

Jun 10, 2027 to Jun 17, 2027 from Singapore on Navigator of the Seas: 4 nights Penang & Phuket Cruise, then 3 nights Penang Cruise. 7 nights aboard, $1,816 for 2 guests ($908 per person).

  • Jun 10, 2027 to Jun 17, 2027
  • 7 nights
  • Leaves and returns Singapore
  • Navigator of the Seas, both legs: you never pack
  1. Penang & Phuket Cruise4 nights, Jun 10 to Jun 14$1,041 for 2 guests$521 per person
  2. Penang Cruise3 nights, Jun 14 to Jun 17$775 for 2 guests$387 per person

The trip in numbers

DepartsJun 10, 2027
ReturnsJun 17, 2027
Nights aboard7
Legs2
ShipNavigator of the Seas
Ports of callPenang · Phuket (Deepsea Port)
Days at sea2
Change ships?No, you stay aboard the same ship

Both legs together

Total$1,816for 2 guests, $908 per person
Price it in the finder ›

Opens the finder on this trip (Singapore, Navigator of the Seas, leaving Jun 10, 2027). Pricing it with your own casino offers, or adding its legs to your planner, needs a free account.

Already booked? Is a Royal Up bid worth it?Check a Royal Up bid

Leg 1 · Penang & Phuket Cruise

$1,041for 2 guests$521 per person

  1. Day 1 · Thu, Jun 10SingaporeLeaves 4 PM
  2. Day 2 · Fri, Jun 11Penang2:30 PM to 9 PM
  3. Day 3 · Sat, Jun 12Phuket (Deepsea Port)8 AM to 8 PM · small boats take you ashore
  4. Day 4 · Sun, Jun 13At seaAll day at sea
  5. Day 5 · Mon, Jun 14SingaporeArrives 7 AM
Ship
Navigator of the Seas
Nights
4
Sails
Jun 10, 2027 → Jun 14, 2027
Route
Round trip from Singapore
Region
Asia
Ports of call
Penang · Phuket (Deepsea Port)
Fare history
On 2% of the other days we tracked, this sailing's fare was lower than it is now (lowest $495, average $520 per person, 47 days tracked).
SingaporePenangPhuket (Deepsea Port)SingaporePenangPhuket (Deepsea Port)

Leg 1Leg 2

Turnaround day

  • Mon, Jun 14 · Singapore: leg 1 arrives 7 AM, leg 2 leaves 4 PM.

Both legs are on the same ship, so you never pack. On turnaround morning consecutive cruisers meet in a lounge, step ashore together to clear customs, and are usually back aboard within the hour, often before the new guests start boarding.

Leg 2 · Penang Cruise

$775for 2 guests$387 per person

  1. Day 1 · Mon, Jun 14SingaporeLeaves 4 PM
  2. Day 2 · Tue, Jun 15Penang3 PM to 11 PM
  3. Day 3 · Wed, Jun 16At seaAll day at sea
  4. Day 4 · Thu, Jun 17SingaporeArrives 7 AM
Ship
Navigator of the Seas
Nights
3
Sails
Jun 14, 2027 → Jun 17, 2027
Route
Round trip from Singapore
Region
Asia
Ports of call
Penang
Fare history
On 2% of the other days we tracked, this sailing's fare was lower than it is now (lowest $367, average $387 per person, 47 days tracked).
Navigator of the Seas, the ship of the first leg
Photo: Royal Caribbean. Used with permission.
At sea
At seaPhoto: Renata B., Pexels

Price per person, every day we checked

Sep 10Oct 27

Now: $908 per personLowest: $862 per person on Oct 18Highest: $908 per person on Sep 10

The price now is $908 per person. The lowest of the 47 days we tracked this trip was $862, on Oct 18, 2026. The highest was $908, on Sep 10, 2026. We tracked it every night from Sep 10, 2026 to Oct 27, 2026, Pacific time.

More about this trip

Royal Caribbean lists 3 port calls across these 7 nights, and 2 days are spent at sea.

This trip sails on Navigator of the Seas. See every other back-to-back on her on the ship page.

The lowest-priced back-to-back on Navigator of the Seas right now is 5 nights from Jul 10, 2027, $1,229 for 2 guests.

Prices last checked Oct 27, 2026, 6:20 PM Pacific. They are refreshed on a schedule, not live, so confirm a price with Royal Caribbean before you book. The total is the lowest interior cabin for 2 guests sharing, cruise fare plus taxes and port fees, for both legs combined, with the per person figure beside it, and fares move constantly. Each fare is Royal Caribbean's price per person for two guests sharing a cabin; it prices a guest travelling alone and a third or fourth guest differently, so check the exact total on its booking page. Royal Caribbean treats these as two separate reservations. Ask for them to be linked as a consecutive cruise when you book, and request the same stateroom if you want one.

Price details

2 legs, 7 nights, Interior, 2 guests. Royal Caribbean's own published fares and taxes as of our last capture: Oct 27, 2026, 6:26 PM Pacific.

Royal Caribbean may give guest 1 and guest 2 different discounts. Its listing sends one average figure for the two, so each guest is shown at that average: the two together are exact, the split between them is on Royal Caribbean's booking page.

Leg 1 · Navigator of the Seas

Jun 10, 2027 to Jun 14, 2027
4 nights, from Singapore
Interior, 2 guests

Guest 1
Cruise fare$722.00
Royal Caribbean's discounts-$279.50
Taxes and fees$78.33
Guest total$520.83
Guest 2
Cruise fare$722.00
Royal Caribbean's discounts-$279.50
Taxes and fees$78.33
Guest total$520.83

This leg, by kind of money

Cruise fare$1,444.00

Royal Caribbean's cruise fare for both guests on this leg, before its discounts.

Each guest pays $722.00.

Royal Caribbean's discounts-$559.00

What Royal Caribbean takes off the fare for both guests on this leg.

Each guest gets $279.50 off.

Your offersNone applied

No offer of yours is counted in this price.

Taxes and fees$156.66

Taxes and fees for both guests on this leg.

Each guest pays $78.33.

Leg total$1,041.66

See this leg on Royal Caribbean: its booking page has the exact split between the guests.

Leg 2 · Navigator of the Seas

Jun 14, 2027 to Jun 17, 2027
3 nights, from Singapore
Interior, 2 guests

Guest 1
Cruise fare$545.00
Royal Caribbean's discounts-$226.00
Taxes and fees$68.35
Guest total$387.35
Guest 2
Cruise fare$545.00
Royal Caribbean's discounts-$226.00
Taxes and fees$68.35
Guest total$387.35

This leg, by kind of money

Cruise fare$1,090.00

Royal Caribbean's cruise fare for both guests on this leg, before its discounts.

Each guest pays $545.00.

Royal Caribbean's discounts-$452.00

What Royal Caribbean takes off the fare for both guests on this leg.

Each guest gets $226.00 off.

Your offersNone applied

No offer of yours is counted in this price.

Taxes and fees$136.70

Taxes and fees for both guests on this leg.

Each guest pays $68.35.

Leg total$774.70

See this leg on Royal Caribbean: its booking page has the exact split between the guests.

The trip, by kind of money

Each line is the total of that kind of money. Added together they make the Trip total below. Where a line is split between guests, the words under it say what each guest pays.

Cruise fare$2,534.00

Royal Caribbean's cruise fare for both guests on both legs, before its discounts.

Each guest pays $1,267.00.

Royal Caribbean's discounts-$1,011.00

What Royal Caribbean takes off the fare for both guests on both legs.

Each guest gets $505.50 off.

Your offersNone applied

No offer of yours is counted in this price.

Taxes and fees$293.36

Taxes and fees for both guests on both legs.

Each guest pays $146.68.

Trip total$1,816.36
Per night, the plain figure
Per night, whole cabin$259.48

Trip total $1,816.36 divided by 7 nights.

Per night, per person$129.74

Trip total $1,816.36 divided by 7 nights, then by 2 guests. The plain figure is the one results are ordered and compared by.

What each guest pays
Guests 1 and 2, each$908.18

Each guest's own fare, discounts and taxes on every leg, added up. Royal Caribbean's listing has one price per person for two guests sharing, so guests show the same amount unless your own offer treats them differently.

On Royal Caribbean's own panel, not in our data
The name of each promotionnot shown by Royal Caribbean in our nightly data
Deposit due todaynot shown by Royal Caribbean in our nightly data
Final payment datenot shown by Royal Caribbean in our nightly data

Royal Caribbean shows these when you book. Its listing, which is all we read each night, does not send them, and we do not guess them.